thesims3.Com - Info thesims3.com

thesims3.com receives about 13,750 unique visitors and 99,688 (7.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $764.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $509,243.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thesims3.com is ranked number 26,308 in the world and 0.00275% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 159.153.64.76.

About - thesims3.com

How popular is thesims3.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
412,500
Daily Pageviews:
99,688 (7.25 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,308 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00275% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.2%48.4%11053
Germany 7.9%7.6%11641
United Kingdom 5.7%6.4%12571
Russian Federation 5.1%2.7%18487
Brazil 3.8%2.0%14422
Poland 3.5%3.2%8568
France 3.4%2.4%21788
Canada 2.5%5.2%13440
Australia 2.4%2.1%11463
Sweden 2.0%4.2%5549
Argentina 1.7%0.6%11249
Slovakia 1.6%0.9%4998
Korea, Republic of 1.4%0.3%30035
Mexico 1.4%0.4%24085
Norway 1.2%1.1%7887
Venezuela 1.2%0.6%7848
Greece 1.1%0.7%13005
Denmark 1.1%1.4%6234
Italy 1.1%1.5%39745
Singapore 1.0%0.7%11191
Spain 1.0%0.6%46375
South Africa 0.9%0.3%19127
Netherlands 0.8%0.3%33499
Taiwan 0.7%0.3%28905
Turkey 0.7%0.6%28935
Kazakhstan 0.6%0.2%13188
Ireland 0.6%0.3%14164
Belgium 0.5%0.9%22758
Indonesia 0.5%0.2%41365

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thesims3.com
64.72%47.45%5.3
store.thesims3.com
42.52%39.34%6.7
mypage.thesims3.com
15.69%3.75%1.7
launcherapi.thesims3.com
7.50%2.69%2.6
de.thesims3.com
5.67%1.07%1.4
ru.thesims3.com
4.26%0.70%1.2
es.thesims3.com
3.75%0.69%1.3
gb.thesims3.com
2.99%1.15%2.8
br.thesims3.com
2.83%0.46%1.2
fr.thesims3.com
2.36%0.35%1
pl.thesims3.com
1.41%0.22%1
lvlt.thesims3.com
1.32%0.72%4.0
gr.thesims3.com
0.71%0.10%1
se.thesims3.com
0.54%0.14%2
ca.thesims3.com
0.54%0.29%4
no.thesims3.com
0.51%0.22%3
dk.thesims3.com
0.45%0.10%2
au.thesims3.com
0.41%0.16%3
OTHER
0%0.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush thesims3.com
Domain:
  thesims3.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,504
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is thesims3.com?

Facebook:
  8,909
Google +:
  28,728
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  292
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much thesims3.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$764.87
Monthly Revenue:
$22,946.10
Yearly Revenue:
$279,177.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 48,249$553.42
United Kingdom 6,380$39.75
Germany 7,576$36.59
Canada 5,184$36.34
Sweden 4,187$22.27
Australia 2,093$15.76
France 2,393$11.24
Norway 1,097$5.81
Poland 3,190$5.77
Russian Federation 2,692$5.46
Denmark 1,396$5.36
Italy 1,495$5.22
Belgium 897$4.42
Brazil 1,994$3.53
Singapore 698$2.09
Slovakia 897$1.79
Netherlands 299$1.52
Ireland 299$1.48
South Africa 299$1.32
Greece 698$1.26
Argentina 598$0.71
Korea, Republic of 299$0.69
Spain 598$0.66
Turkey 598$0.65
Taiwan 299$0.57
Venezuela 598$0.40
Mexico 399$0.39
Indonesia 199$0.25
Kazakhstan 199$0.14

How much money do thesims3.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$145.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,360.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$53,058.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,520
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
555,601
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,759,813
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,685$99.61
Germany 2,197$10.61
Canada 1,296$9.08
United Kingdom 1,021$6.36
Sweden 1,172$6.24
Australia 419$3.15
Poland 1,053$1.91
Denmark 349$1.34
France 263$1.24
Norway 219$1.16
Italy 254$0.89
Singapore 202$0.61
Ireland 117$0.58
Belgium 108$0.53
Greece 272$0.49
Russian Federation 161$0.33
Netherlands 51$0.26
Brazil 120$0.21
Slovakia 81$0.16
Indonesia 116$0.14
Spain 114$0.13
Argentina 84$0.10
Taiwan 48$0.09
Turkey 42$0.05
Mexico 36$0.03
Korea, Republic of 12$0.03
South Africa 6$0.03
Venezuela 18$0.01
Kazakhstan 6$0.00

How much is thesims3.com worth?

Website Value:
$509,243.42

Where is thesims3.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
159.153.64.76
ASN:
AS19541 
ISP:
Electronic Arts, Inc. 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94065
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 159.153.64.76

How fast does thesims3.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2565 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

The Sims Series/The Sims 3
The Sims Series/The Sims 3

What sites are related to thesims3.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 10:32:13 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=3BF2DB80EA70BFA28766F2C383D3E2B5; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=3BF2DB80EA70BFA28766F2C383D3E2B5; Domain=.thesims3.com; Path=/
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Language: en-US
x-HostName: sims3web48.eao.abn-iad.ea.com
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: NSC_uiftjnt3.dpn=ffffffffc3a0115245525d5f4f58455e445a4a422970;expires=Mon, 02-Feb-2015 10:42:50 GMT;path=/;domain=.thesims3.com;httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ip-208-109-110-123.ip.secureserver.net 300
TXT 300
A 159.153.64.76 60
SOA 300
Mname eu1-infoblox.neteng.ea.com
Rname hostmaster.ea.com
Serial Number 2013110750
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS a7-66.akam.net 300
NS akamai 300
NS zl1-west.akamai.com 300
NS a23-73-133-237.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a23-73-134-141.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a72-246-192-168.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a104-107-116-17.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a60-254-128-45.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a23-73-134-237.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a13-67.akam.net 300
NS a72-246-0-10.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a6-65.akam.net 300
NS a23-73-133-141.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a1-164.akam.net 300
NS a193-108-152-143.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a8-67.akam.net 300
NS a4-64.akam.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-09
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Welcome to the Network Solutions Registrar WHOIS Server.

The IP address from which you have visited the Network Solutions Registrar WHOIS
database is contained within a list of IP addresses that may have failed
to abide by Network Solutions' WHOIS policy. Failure to abide by this policy can
adversely impact our systems and servers, preventing the processing of
other WHOIS requests.

To see the Network Solutions WHOIS Policy, click on or copy and paste the following
URL into your browser:

http://www.networksolutions.com/whois/index.jhtml

If you feel that you have received this message in error, please contact us at:
email and include the following information:

Whois Query: thesims3.com
YOUR IP address is 91.150.111.94
Date and Time of Query: Tue Jun 23 08:55:34 EDT 2009
Reason Code: IE
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THESIMS3.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: SEDNS.EA.COM
Name Server: SWDNS.EA.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-mar-2009
Creation Date: 09-apr-2003
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 23 Jun 2009 13:12:45 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

meteo.tdg.ch
10 secs
biographysrvuj.website
14 secs
sickwap.com
45 secs
biographyhindi.com
1 min
biographies.net
2 mins
meteo.sf.tv
2 mins
webinaris.co
2 mins
biografija.com
3 mins
meteo.search.ch
3 mins
biografia24.pl
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thesims3.com widget